Harold Cooper Cup Knock-out Draw
Detailed match results will appear at the bottom of this page.
Round 1 - Group A
|
Round 1 - Group B
|
Round 2
|
Semi-Final
|
Final
|
11th November
|
18th November
|
17th February
|
17th March
|
21st April
|
Dunnington SC
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
Dunnington SC
|
|
|
|
Toddy's Bar |
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
Dunnington SC
|
|
|
Grey Horse
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
Grey Horse
|
|
|
|
Boot & Slipper
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
Dunnington SC
|
|
St Vincent B
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
St Vincent B
|
|
|
|
St Vincent A
|
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
St Vincent B
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
Boot & Slipper Barbs.
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
||
|
|
|
Wenlock Arms B
|
|
|
Black Bull
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
Gold Cup Wanderers
|
|
|
|
Gold Cup Wanderers
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
Pocklington SC
|
|
|
Wenlock Arms A
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
Pocklington SC
|
|
|
|
Pocklington SC
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
Wenlock Arms B
|
|
Half Moon
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
Half Moon
|
|
|
|
Station
|
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
Wenlock Arms B
|
|
|
Stamford Bridge SC
|
|
|
|
|
|
v
|
Wenlock Arms B
|
|
|
|
Wenlock Arms B
|
|
|
|
Cup Fixtures and Results
Round One - Group A, 11th November 2014
Dunnington Sports Club 53 Toddy’s Bar 19 (Dunnington Sports Club
won with the 'A' questions)
Grey Horse 47 Boot & Slipper 33 (Grey Horse won with the 'B'
questions)
St Vincent B 42 St Vincent A 34 (St Vincent B won with the 'B'
questions)
Round One - Group B, 18th November 2014
Black Bull 35 Gold Cup Wanderers 41 (Gold Cup
Wanderers won with the 'A' questions)
Wenlock Arms A 39 Pocklington Sports Club 47 (Pocklington Sports Club
won with the 'A' questions)
Half Moon 46 Station 35 (Half Moon won with the 'A' questions)
Stamford Bridge Sports Club 39 Wenlock Arms B 44 (Wenlock Arms B
won with the 'B' questions)
Round Two - 17th February 2015
Dunnington Sports Club 50 Grey Horse 41 (Dunnington Sports Club won with the 'A'
questions)
St Vincent B 56 Boot & Slipper Barbarians 41 (St Vincent B won
with the 'A' questions)
Gold Cup Wanderers 45 Pocklington Sports Club 46 (Pocklington
Sports Club won
with the 'B' questions)
Half Moon 42 Wenlock Arms B 48 (Wenlock Arms B won with the 'B'
questions)
Semi-Finals - 17th March 2015
Dunnington Sports Club 49
St Vincent B 45 (Dunnington Sports Club won with the 'A'
questions)
Pocklington Sports Club 48
Wenlock Arms B 52 (Wenlock Arms B won with the 'A' questions)
Final - 21st April 2015
Dunnington Sports Club 40 Wenlock Arms B 53 (Wenlock Arms B won with the 'B' questions)